QVC Dental Privacy Policy

We are committed to ensuring that your personal information is kept private and confidential. This Privacy Policy sets out how we use and manage your personal information. Personal information includes information that can identify you and information about your past and current health. As a provider of health services, we are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988. We also have professional and ethical obligations to protect your privacy and keep your personal information confidential.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
2. HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
3. HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
4. HOW DO WE MAKE SURE THAT YOUR INFORMATION IS ACCURATE?
5. HOW DO WE PROTECT AND STORE YOUR INFORMATION?
6. WHEN WILL WE DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
7. ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
8. CORRECTING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
9. OUR CONTACT INFORMATION AND RESOLVING YOUR CONCERNS

Superannuation Funds

Need funds for an important dental procedure? Through early release of superannuation payments, you may be able to get the treatment you need faster. Get the funding assistance to cover your treatment using dental superannuation & receive the best dental care you deserve without worries.

Find out how today
access super funds for dental treatments in Baldivis
All health cards accepted

Good Quality AND Value for Your Money. The cost of your family’s dental care shouldn’t be directly related to the quality of the service that you receive. At QVC Dental Baldivis, we can work within your financial constraints to ensure our services are uniquely tailored to the needs and wants of you and your family.

See all health cards
book now
AAMI Dental InsuranceAPIA Dental InsuranceAPIA Dental InsuranceHBF Dental InsuranceHCF Dental InsuranceNIB Dental InsuranceQantas Dental InsuranceSuncorp Dental InsuranceSuncorp Dental InsuranceSuncorp Dental InsuranceSuncorp Dental Insurance
QVC Dental
Quality, Value and Care
DAY
TIME
Mondays
8:30 am - 5:30 pm
Tuesdays
8:30 am - 5:30 pm
Wednesydays
8:30 am - 5:30 pm
Thursdays
8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Fridays
8:30 am - 5:30 pm
Saturdays
Alternate 8:30 am - 2pm
Sundays
Closed
16-17 / 61 Makybe Dr, Baldivis, WA 6171
08 6244 1798
book NOW